You are using an out of date browser. It may not display this or other websites correctly.
You should upgrade or use an alternative browser.
You should upgrade or use an alternative browser.
Any albums where you love EVERY song
- Thread starter Al4x
- Start date
WraithApe
Headphoneus Supremus
Hapster
1000+ Head-Fier
- Joined
- Oct 27, 2011
- Posts
- 1,296
- Likes
- 133
If you like a slower EDM/Deep House style.
Hahaha I dislike it less than "The Girl is mine"....
oAmadeuso
100+ Head-Fier
- Joined
- Feb 13, 2015
- Posts
- 257
- Likes
- 27
Going to read through this thread for some recomendations but thought I would put this one up.
Carvan palace's third album is a cracker.
Every track a foot tapper, lots and lots of detail to test my setup and is now my go to album for testing it.
Also if anyone's not familiar with Caravan Palace's work and think it's just another electro swing outfit stringing samples together note that they do this live.
Carvan palace's third album is a cracker.
Every track a foot tapper, lots and lots of detail to test my setup and is now my go to album for testing it.
Also if anyone's not familiar with Caravan Palace's work and think it's just another electro swing outfit stringing samples together note that they do this live.
eargasam
500+ Head-Fier
- Joined
- Aug 28, 2014
- Posts
- 608
- Likes
- 48
1) MJ -Thriller / off the wall.
2) Wu Tang Clan - Enter the Wu Tang Clan (36 Chambers) / Raewkon - Only built for Cuban Linx
3) Frank Sinatra - Sinatra the best of the best
4) Phil Collins- Face Value/ Hello I must be going
5) Genesis - Platium Collection
6) Chicago- The very best of
7) Barry White - Stone gon
8) Marvin Gaye - What's going on / I want you.
9) Rolling Stones - The best of
10) Saturday night fever soundtrack
11) Tribe Called Quest - The low end theory / Midnight Maruaders.
12) Outkast- Atliens/ Aquemini.
2) Wu Tang Clan - Enter the Wu Tang Clan (36 Chambers) / Raewkon - Only built for Cuban Linx
3) Frank Sinatra - Sinatra the best of the best
4) Phil Collins- Face Value/ Hello I must be going
5) Genesis - Platium Collection
6) Chicago- The very best of
7) Barry White - Stone gon
8) Marvin Gaye - What's going on / I want you.
9) Rolling Stones - The best of
10) Saturday night fever soundtrack
11) Tribe Called Quest - The low end theory / Midnight Maruaders.
12) Outkast- Atliens/ Aquemini.
Live- Throwing Copper
doctorrag3
New Head-Fier
- Joined
- Mar 8, 2013
- Posts
- 15
- Likes
- 0
bonuz
New Head-Fier
- Joined
- May 9, 2009
- Posts
- 19
- Likes
- 17
The Bravest Man In The Universe - Bobby Womack
musicmac
100+ Head-Fier
Rarely a bad song in any of Alison Krauss's music...
musicmac
100+ Head-Fier
If you are into country music, does George Strait every really make a bad album....
Users who are viewing this thread
Total: 2 (members: 0, guests: 2)